Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

ANNEES 1750
BAGUE A PLATEAU TOURNANT
CORNALINE
Elle est ornée d’une intaille sur cornaline représentant des armoiries sur les deux faces. Monture en or jaune 18K. Dédicace datée 1744 à l’intérieur de l’anneau.
Poids brut : 5,72 gr. (restaurations)
TDD : 61.
A cornelian and gold intaglio ring, circa 1750.

Translate to English
View on...
» Tajan
Date:
16 Oct 14:30
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Tajan