Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 13: Armand GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927)

Le hameau à Damiette, vers 1888
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche
54 x 65 cm - 21 1/3 x 25 1/2 in.

Oil on canvas, signed lower left

PROVENANCE
Collection privée, France

BIBLIOGRAPHIE
G. Serret, D. Fabiani; Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927: Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Paris, Editions Mayer, 1971, ref. n°169

L'oeuvre que nous présentons aujourd'hui s'inscrit dans cette période... read more
Bid on...
» Drouot
Date:
starts on 23 Oct 14:30
Location:
Auction house:
Aguttes