Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 31: BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974) Sid Vicious - 2000

¤ (Anglais - Né en 1974)
Sid Vicious - 2000
Pochoir, peinture aérosol et acrylique sur toile
Signée au pochoir
Cette œuvre est une variante originale issue d'une série sur le même sujet

Spray paint, stencil and acrylic on canvas ; signed
h: 92 w: 92 cm

Provenance : Alterior, Urban Clothes Shop, Bristol
Vente Bonhams, Londres, Urban art, 5 février 2008, lot n°19
Collection particulière, New... read more
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
12 Dec 19:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Beyond Urban
Auction house:
Artcurial