Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 55: Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)

Bateaux au mouillage, 1973
Huile sur toile, signée en haut à gauche et datée en haut à droite, titrée et marquée du n°AE67 et marquée de cachet Maurice
Garnier au dos
89 x 130 cm - 35 x 51 in.
Oil on canvas, signed upper left and dated upper right, titled and numbered n°AE67 and stamped on reverse
PROVENANCE Galerie Sévigné, Vichy, acquis en 1973
Transmis familialement. Collection... read more
Bid on...
» Drouot
Date:
starts on 23 Oct 15:30
Location:
Auction house:
Aguttes