Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 8: EDOUARD VALLET (1876-1929), Jardin en mai, 1906

EDOUARD VALLET (1876-1929)
Jardin en mai, 1906
unten links signiert und datiert 'ED. Vallet 06'
Öl auf Leinwand
71 x 61 cm

Provenance
Privatbesitz, Schweiz

Literature
Bernard Wyder/Jacques Dominique Rouiller, Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre peint d'Edouard Vallet, Genf 2006, S. 308, Nr. 219 mit Farbabbildung

Translate to English
View on...
» Christie's

Sold

Date:
17 Oct 10:00
Location:
Switzerland, Zürich
Swiss Art
Auction house:
Christie's