Login | Register
It's free, fast and simple!
Saved Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

El Lissitzky (1890-1941)
Angstliche - 1923
Lithographie en couleurs signée au crayon
Issue de l'album "Figuren, die plastische
Gestaltung der elektro-mechanischen Schau,
Sieg ber die Sonne" publiée par Leunis &
Chapman, Hanover, tiré à 75 exemplaires
53,4 × 45,5 cm
Bibliographie :
- El Lissitzky Retropektive, 24 Janvier - 10 Avril 1988,
Sprengel Museum, page 181, n°135
- De Chagall à Malevitch... read more
View on...
» Piasa

Aftersale

Date:
22 Jun 16:00
Location:
Auction house:
Piasa