Auktionshaus Kiefer Steubenstraße 36 75172 Pforzheim Telefon 07231 / 92 32 0 http://www.kiefer.de
Auction 133:
Translator:
Auction 113
Context information
Search items
facebook
Kiefer.de - Newsletter
You are actually browsing a previous auction. Items shown are not availble to buy or to place a bid.
113-3432 Pippel, Otto
(1878 Lodz - München 1960). Münchener Kaffeegarten. (Rücks. mit altem Etikett betitelt). Öl auf Lwd. Ca. 71,5 x 61,5 cm 103 cm. Signiert unten rechts: Otto Pippel. In schönem Rahmen. - Schönes Bild eines der bedeutendsten deutschen Impressionisten. - Munich coffee garden, signed and framed. Oil on canvas.
Next auction 133 takes place in May 2.-4., 2024
NEW:
KIEFER Pforzheim
Tel. +49 (0)7231 / 9232-0