Voyage de M. P. S. Pallas, en differentes provinces de l Empire de Russie, et dans l Asie Septentrionale ; Traduits de l Allemand, Par M. Gauthier De La Peyronie, Commis des Affaires Etrangères.

PALLAS (Peter-Simon). [UN SPLENDIDE EXEMPLAIRE DANS UNE RARISSIME RELIURE SIGNÉE D'ÉPOQUE]

Published by A Paris, Chez Lagrange, Libraire, 1788-, 1793
Condition: Très bon Hardcover

From LIBRAIRIE HÉRODOTE JEAN-LOUIS CECCARINI, Paris, France

AbeBooks Seller Since December 4, 2003 Seller Rating 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

View this seller's items

Association Member:
Quantity: 1

Buy Used
Price: US$ 9,983.19 Convert Currency
Shipping: US$ 9.69 From France to U.S.A. Destination, rates & speeds
Add to basket