About this Item
1 h. - frontis grabado - portada grabada y a dos tintas - XXXII - 270 pp. - 1 blanca - portada -1 h. - 251 pp. = Portada - 1 h. - 256 pp. - portada - 1 h. - 230 pp. = Portada - 1h. - 226 pp. - 1 blanca - portada - 1 h. - 276 pp. = Portada - 1 h. - 227 pp. - portada - 1 h. - 302 pp. = y = Portada - 1h. - 216 pp. - portada y 276 pp. Excelente ejemplar encuadernado de época en pergamino. Lomeras con un tejuelo. Cortes jaspeados. =Canonista franciscano del siglo XVIII. "Prompta Bibliotheca canonica, juridica, moralis, theologica, necnon ascetica, polemica, rubricistica, historica", es una verdadera enciclopedia de conocimiento religioso. La primera edición de su obra apareció en Bolonia en 1746. Size: 10 Tomos En 5 Vols. De 39 x 26 Cm. 1 h. - engraved frontis - engraved and two-colour title page - XXXII - 270 pp. - 1 white - title page -1 h. - 251 pp. = title page - 1 h. - 256 pp. - title page - 1 h. - 230 pp. = Cover - 1 h. - 226 pp. - 1 white - cover - 1 h. - 276 pp. = Cover - 1 h. - 227 pp. - cover - 1 h. - 302 pp. = y = Title page - 1 h. - 216 pp. - title page and 276 pp. Excellent copy bound in period parchment. Spines with a tejuelo. Marbled marbled endpapers. =Eighteenth century Franciscan canonist, "Prompta Bibliotheca canonica, juridica, moralis, theologica, necnon ascetica, polemica, rubricistica, historica", is a veritable encyclopaedia of religious knowledge. The first edition of his work appeared in Bologna in 1746. Size: 10 volumes in 5 Vols. Of 39 x 26 Cm. 1 h. - frontespizio inciso - frontespizio inciso e a due colori - XXXII - 270 pp. - 1 bianco - frontespizio -1 h. - 251 pp. = frontespizio - 1 h. - 256 pp. - frontespizio - 1 h. - 230 pp. = copertina - 1 h. - 226 pp. - 1 bianco - copertina - 1 h. - 276 pp. = Frontespizio - 1 h. - 227 pp. - copertina - 1 h. - 302 pp. = y = Frontespizio - 1 h. - 216 pp. - frontespizio e 276 pp. Ottima copia rilegata in pergamena d'epoca. Dorso con tejuelo. Carte marmorizzate. =Il canonista francescano del XVIII secolo, "Prompta Bibliotheca canonica, juridica, moralis, theologica, necnon ascetica, polemica, rubricistica, historica", è una vera e propria enciclopedia del sapere religioso. La prima edizione della sua opera apparve a Bologna nel 1746. Dimensioni: 10 volumi in 5 voll. Di 39 x 26 cm. Seller Inventory # 002605
Contact seller
Report this item
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bassani, Venetia
Publication Date: 1772
Binding: Pergamino De Época
Condition: Excelente