About this Item
"Werner Rohde. (1906 Bremen - 1990 Worpswede). Originalfotografie, Karneval, 1928. Format: 24 x 18 cm.Schön hinter säurefreiem Passepartout gerahmt. Format Rahmen: 43 x 33 cm. Altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, leichte, kaum sichtbare Entwicklungsschlieren auf der Oberfläche, hier ein späterer Abzug für die Galerie und Sammlung Wilde in Köln. Anmerkung: Verso Angabe der Galerie, "Karneval", 1928, Courtesy Galerie Wilde, Cologne, Germany / Sun DEC 20' 81. Weiterhin ein montierter Zeitungsausschnitt der Ausstellung im. Center for Contemporary Photographie of Columbia College, Michigan.". Seller Inventory # A10045
Bibliographic Details
Title: Werner Rohde, Karneval
Publication Date: 1928
Binding: Kein Einband
Condition: Sehr gut
Store Description
Diese allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen sind Grundlage und Bestandteil aller Verträge zwischen Worpswede-FineArt und den Geschäftspartnern.
Die folgenden Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen gelten für alle Geschäftsbeziehungen zwischen Worpswede FineArt und seinen Kunden.
Verbraucher i. S. d. Geschäftsbedingungen sind natürliche Personen, mit denen wir in Geschäftsbeziehung treten, ohne dass diesen eine gewerbliche oder selbständige berufliche Tätigkeit zugerechnet werden kann. Unt...
More InformationWe do not sell goods to France and Spain.
The shipping costs are based on shipments with an average weight. If the book or graphic you have ordered is particularly heavy or bulky, we will inform you if additional shipping costs apply.
The goods will only be delivered after full payment has been received. Every delivery is made at the expense and risk of the recipient and purchaser. The risk passes to the recipient or purchaser when the goods leave Worpswede FineArt's business premises.
The insured value per package is limited to a maximum of EUR 500. Higher insurance can be taken out upon request for an additional fee. This must be communicated to us in writing. For insurance reasons, the deliverer must immediately point out any external visible damage to the package (kinks, holes, cracks, etc.) when accepting the package. Worpswede FineArt is not responsible for exceeding the delivery time if this is caused by circumstances for which Worpswede FineArt is not responsible.
Payment Methods
accepted by seller
Direct Debit (Personally Authorized Payment) PayPal Bank/Wire Transfer