LOT 0635

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mi

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges partially damages, minimally restored. 28.2 x 23.5 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 28,2 x 23,5 cm. Kanten teils best., min. rest.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf