Josep Guinovart. “Horizons” lithograph. 45x32cm. 1999. Certificate of authenticity. Numbered D619/1000. With folder.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.

Josep Guinovart. “Horizons” lithograph. 45x32cm. 1999. Certificate of authenticity. Numbered D619/1000. With folder. Altaya. Planet Agostini. Contemporary Art Gallery.

Auction closes:

  2024-5-31 20:20:00

Lots from the same artist

  • Josep Guinovart: untitled oil (1991)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: untitled (1991). Description: oil on canvas signed and dated 91 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 61x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    2950 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 9:30 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: untitled drawing (1956)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: Untitled (1956). Description: charcoal drawing on paper signed and dated 56 in blue pencil in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 64.5x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 5/27/24 6:35 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Amsterdam 1 y 2" 13/15

    Autor: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Amsterdam 1 y 2 (1976). Descripción: díptico formado por dos litografías en estructura de madera creada por Guinovart en edición limitada de 15 ejemplares. Firmado y numerado 13/15. Medidas sin marco de cada litografía 56x76 cm. Medidas con marco de cada una 60x80. Medidas totales del díptico 60x160 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    1000 EUR
    End Date: 5/23/24 8:25 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Con una cuchara de palo" (1987) 4/75

    Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Con una cuchara de palo (1987). Descripción: Grabado firmado y fechado 87 a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 4/75. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 47x49,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    240 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Samuel Ibars: "Details of Nature" (1996)

    Author: Samuel Ibars. Title: Details of nature (1996). Description: Photograph mounted on black mat hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 53x53 cm. Measures with mat 70x60 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    10 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:25 PM
  • Luis Vélez: "Scene in an Andalusian patio" (19th century)

    Author: Luis Vélez (19th century) Title: Scene in an Andalusian patio (19th century). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 25x14 cm. Framed. ArtArtwork in good condition with signs of age. Slight paint loss on the edges.

    1100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:30 PM
  • Armand Cardona Torrandell: Untitled Engraving (1978) P.A.

    Author: Armand Cardona Torrandell (Barcelona, 1928- Sant Pere de Ribes, 1995). Title: Untitled (1978). Description: Engraving signed and dated 78 in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. Measurements without frame 54x67 cm. Plate measures 44x59 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:35 PM
  • Celso Lagar: untitled sketch

    Author: Celso Lagar (1891-1966). Title: untitled. Description: pencil sketch on paper with signature in ink stamp. Measurements without frame 21x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:40 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maternity"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maternity. Descripción: plato de cerámica editado en 1973 por SMI, INC Estados Unidos de tirada limitada. Justificado al dorso. Medidas del plato 22 cm de diámetro. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:45 PM