LOT 908:
Mitte 20. Jh., Zentralmotiv mit drei aneinandergereihten Rauten, gerahmt von ... |
Start price:
€
80
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
Teppich Tekke
Mitte 20. Jh., Zentralmotiv mit drei aneinandergereihten Rauten, gerahmt von stilisiertem Streublümchendekor, mit hellen abgesetzten Bordürenbändern, Erhaltungsmängel, Maße 172 x 245 cm.
Tekke rug
Mid 20th century, central motif with three lozenges arranged in a row, framed by stylised scattered floral decoration, with light-coloured contrasting border bands, lack of wear, dimensions 172 x 245 cm.