Auction 114 Part 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Thursday, May 23, 10:00 AM
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 520:

Buddha Shakyamuni

catalog
  Previous item
Next item

Price including buyer’s premium: 279.40
Start price:
220
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
tags:

Buddha Shakyamuni
China, 20. Jh., rückseitig gemarkt, Bronze dunkel patiniert und teils goldstaffiert, in Meditationshaltung dargestellter Erleuchteter, die Hände im Dhyana mudra im Schoss zusammengelegt, den Blick kontemplativ gesenkt, H 41 cm.
Buddha Shakyamuni
China, 20th century, marked on the reverse, dark patinated bronze and partly gilt, the enlightened figure depicted in meditation posture, hands folded in his lap in dhyana mudra, his gaze lowered in contemplation, h 41 cm.

catalog
  Previous item
Next item