LOT 502:
China, 20. Jh., rückseitig mit zwei geprägten Marken, Dehua-Porzellan ... |
Start price:
€
120
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
Buddha Blanc-de-Chine
China, 20. Jh., rückseitig mit zwei geprägten Marken, Dehua-Porzellan, über Doppellotussockel im Meditationssitz dargestellter Erleuchteter, die Hände in Namaste vor dem Herzen aneinandergelegt, winzigst bestoßen, sonst gute Erhaltung, H 50 cm.
Buddha Blanc-de-Chine
China, 20th century, the reverse with two embossed marks, Dehua porcelain, an enlightened figure depicted sitting in meditation on a double lotus base, hands joined in namaste in front of the heart, very slightly chipped, otherwise in good condition, h 50 cm.