LOT 2246:
um 1900, grünes Glas, ausgekugelter Abriss, mit gelbem Faden ... |
Start price:
€
80
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
Loetz Wwe. Vase Creta Papillon
um 1900, grünes Glas, ausgekugelter Abriss, mit gelbem Faden unregelmäßig umsponnen, aufgeschmolzene Silbergelbkrösel, kugelige Form mit gekniffenem Mündungsrand, guter unbeschädigter Zustand mit normalen Altersspuren, H 10 cm.
Loetz Wwe. vase Creta Papillon
circa 1900, green glass, spherical shape with pinched rim, irregularly woven with yellow thread, fused silver-yellow crumbs, spherical shape with pinched rim, good undamaged condition with normal signs of age, h 10 cm.