Auction 114 Part 2 Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Friday, May 24, 10:00 AM
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 1443:

Goldsavonnette

catalog
  Previous item
Next item

Price including buyer’s premium: 774
Start price:
600
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
tags:

Goldsavonnette
ungemarkt, deutsch, um 1900, guillochiertes Zwei-Deckel-Goldgehäuse gestempelt 585, vergoldetes Ankerwerk, makelloses Emailleziffernblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und kleiner Sekunde, funktionstüchtig, Z 2, an goldener Uhrenkette unleserlich gestempelt 585?, originales Lederetui, D 50 mm, G gesamt ca. 95 g.
Gold lavonnette
unmarked, German, circa 1900, guilloché two-lid gold case stamped 585, gilt lever movement, immaculate enamel dial with Arabic numerals and small second, in working order, Z 2, on gold watch chain illegibly stamped 585?, original leather case, D 50 mm, G total approx. 95 g.

catalog
  Previous item
Next item