LOT 3091:
zehn Teile, unterglasurblaue ... |
Start price:
€
120
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
On commission only
Users from foreign countries may be exempted from tax payments, according to the relevant tax regulations
Meissen Konvolut Tassen mit Schwanenhalshenkel
zehn Teile, unterglasurblaue Knaufschwertermarken 1860-1924, 1. Wahl, Präge- und Pinselnummern, floraler Dekor in feiner polychromer Aufglasurbemalung sowie Goldband am Rand, bestehend aus zwei Gedecken sowie einer Tasse und Untertasse mit Dekor "Rote Rose", dazu eine Tasse "Blume 1" mit passend ergänzter Untertasse "Blume 2", ein Spiegelfaden berieben, sonst guter altersgemäßer Zustand, H Tasse komplett je 8,5 cm, D Teller je 18,5 cm.
Meissen mixed lot of cups with swan-neck handles
ten pieces, underglaze blue pommel sword marks 1860-1924, 1st choice. Choice, embossed and brush marks, floral decoration in fine polychrome overglaze painting and gold band to rim, comprising two place settings and a cup and saucer with "Red Rose" decoration, plus a "Flower 1" cup with matching "Flower 2" saucer, one mirror thread rubbed, otherwise good condition for age, H cup complete 8.5 cm each, D plate 18.5 cm each.