18K UNHEATED PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING BY ORIAN
18K UNHEATED PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING BY ORIANNE: 14 vivid purplish-pink unheated sapphires approx 3.69 CTW and are set in a modern pattern alternating with 46 diamonds approx 1.20 CTW. Band measures 19.30 mm in width. Size 6.75. Weight 6.1 grams. Signed Orianne. Sold with current Florida Diamond Appraisers GIA graduates appraisal for $4250.
Condition Report: Contemporary design.