LOT 6008

(19de eeuw-geografie-taalkunde-littérature française) Een lot gevarieerde uitgaven: -Willem Pée, Dialectgeographie

Description EN
(19th century-geography-french literature) A varied set editions:
-Willem Pée, Dialectgeographie der Nederlandsche Diminutiva. Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Taal-en Letterkunde, reeks VI, nr. 58. Tongeren, Michiels-Broeders, 1936. 2 vols. in-8°. Orig. binding.
-Malte-Brun, Géographie universelle. Paris, Furne et Co, 1862. 6 vols. large in-8°. Richly illustrated with steel engravings h.-t. Green half calf, title and tomography on spine.
-Vandermaelen, Dictionnaire géographique de la Flandre Occidentale. Brussels, Etablissement Géographique, 1836. In-8°. 237/121pp.num. Publisher's cardboard, partly unbound.
-Pierre Paraf, Pensées et poèmes inédits de Victor Hugo. Paris, Henry Goulet, 1925. Limited and numbered edition 43/425. Publisher's cardboard.
-Octave Feuillet, Monsieur de Camors. Eleven etched compositions by S. Rejchan. Paris, A. Quantin, 1885. In-8°. 314pp.num. Half brown calf.
-Albert Warren, Arms of the Episcopates of Great Britain and Ireland emblazoned and ornamented. London, Chiswick Press, 1868. In-8°. Complete. Publisher's binding.
-Olivier Rayet, Monuments de l'art antique. Paris, A. Quantin, 1882. 2 vol. in-fol. in ff. Richly illustrated with photogravures. Faded copy. Unbound.
-and book on Bordeaux (1929)
Total: 17 copies.

Beschrijving NL
(19de eeuw-geografie-taalkunde-littérature française) Een lot gevarieerde uitgaven:
-Willem Pée, Dialectgeographie der Nederlandsche Diminutiva. Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Taal-en Letterkunde, reeks VI, nr. 58. Tongeren, Michiels-Broeders, 1936. 2 vol. in-8°. Halve lederen band der tijd.
-Malte-Brun, Géographie universelle. Paris, Furne et Co., 1862. 6 vol. grand in-8°. Richement ill. de gravures sur acier h.-t. Demi-veau vert, titre et tomaison sur dos.
-Vandermaelen, Dictionnaire géographique de la Flandre Occidentale. Bruxelles, Etablissement Géographique, 1836. In-8°. 237/121pp.num. Cart. d'éd., part. dérélié.
-Pierre Paraf, Pensées et poèmes inédits de Victor Hugo. Paris, Henry Goulet, 1925. Tir. lim. et num. 43/425. Cart. d'éd.
-Octave Feuillet, Monsieur de Camors. Onze compositions par S. Rejchan gravées à l'eau-forte. Paris, A. Quantin, 1885. In-8°. 314pp.num. Demi-veau brun.
-Albert Warren, Arms of the Episcopates of Great Britain and Ireland emblazoned and ornamented. London, Chiswick Press, 1868. In-8°. Volledig. Uitgeverslinnen, vergulde platten.
-(antiquités) Olivier Rayet, Monuments de l'art antique. Paris, A. Quantin, 1882. 2 vol. in-fol. en ff. Richement ill. de héliogravures. Ex. défraîchi. Non relié.
-en boek over Bordeaux (1929)
Tot.: 17 ex.

Description FR
(19de eeuw-geografie-taalkunde-littérature française) Un lot varié:
-Albert Warren, Arms of the Episcopates of Great Britain and Ireland emblazoned and ornamented. London, Chiswick Press, 1868. In-8°. Complet. Toile d'édition.
-et livre sur Bordeaux (1929)
Tot.: 17 ex.

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
-and book on Bordeaux (1929)
Total: 17 copies.

Beschrijving NL
-en boek over Bordeaux (1929)
Tot.: 17 ex.

Description FR
-et livre sur Bordeaux (1929)
Tot.: 17 ex.

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp