A BIRCH WOOD, SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SALT
A BIRCH WOOD, SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SALT CHAIR AND SPOON Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 The spoon marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's 'I.Kh.' in Cyrillic. 6.3 cm long, 8.5 cm high.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SALZTHRON MIT LÖFFEL Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 Birkenholz, Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 6,3 cm, H. 8,5 cm. Löffel punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.Ch.' in Kyrillisch.