LOT 0177

A FABERGE-STYLE SILVER AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL DESK SET

A FABERGE-STYLE SILVER AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL DESK SET WITHIN FITTED CASE 2nd half 20th century Each with a dog. Comprising a seal, a pencil and a pen. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks and 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 7.9-17.6 cm long.DREITEILIGES GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-SCHREITISCHSET IM ETUI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, pinkes Transluzidemail. L. 7,9-17,6 cm. Pseudo-russische Marken, darunter Meisterzeichen 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf