Sold
Lot 42

A GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, THE PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, THE MOUNTS IN LOUIS XVI STYLE [VASE EN PORCELAINE DE CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE/XIXE SIÈCLE, ET MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI]

A GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, THE PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, THE MOUNTS IN LOUIS XVI STYLE [VASE EN PORCELAINE DE CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE/XIXE SIÈCLE, ET MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI] with gold design on blue background ; (fitted as lamp) [à fond bleu poudré et rehauts d'or à motif de branchages... more
Timed
19 May 15:00 - 26 May 2020
Location

Suggested Available Lots