LOT 0048

A GOLD AND ENAMEL BREAST BADGE OF THE ORDER OF ST. ANNE

A GOLD AND ENAMEL BREAST BADGE OF THE ORDER OF ST. ANNE Russian, St. Petersburg, 19th century Marked with maker's mark 'NL' in Cyrillic. Marked on loop (illegible). 48 x 42 mm.ORDEN DER HEILIGEN ANNA MIT BANDSTÜCK Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. Gold, teilweise rot emailliert, mehrteilige durchbrochen gearbeitet. 48 x 42 mm. Unter dem Email mit Herstellermarke 'NL' in Kyrillisch punziert, auf der Öse undeutlich gemarkt.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf