LOT 0061

A JEWELLED GOLD-MOUNTED SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHÉ

A JEWELLED GOLD-MOUNTED SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, 3rd Artel, 1908-1917 Rectangular with rounded corners, the body enamelled with translucent pink over a wavy guilloché ground, within an opaque white border. With laurel borders and diamond-set thumb-piece. Marked throughout with assayer's mark, 56 and 88 standard and master's mark '3JaA' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 8.5 cm long, 128 gr.FEINES GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-ETUI Russland, St. Petersburg, 3. Artel, 1908-1917 Gold, vergoldetes Silber, violettes Transluzidemail, Diamant-Drücker. L. 8,5 cm, 128 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '56' und '88' und Meisterzeichen '3JaA' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf