A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE ANGEL ANNOUNCING THE COMING BIRTH OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki, Nimben vergoldet. 52,3 x Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 52.3 x 45.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINEN DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki, Nimben vergoldet. 52,3 x 45,5 cm. In den oberen Ecken Wiedergabe der Gottesmutter von Kasan und dem Engel, der Zacharias die Geburt Johannes des Vorläufers verkündet. Min. rest.
[ translate ]Sale price