LOT 1440

A LARGE SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOX SHOWING CHRIST

A LARGE SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOX SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Gilt interior. Oil on metal. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 11.3 cm high, 294 gr.
GROSSE CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-EI-DOSE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, blaues Email, innen vergoldet, Ölmalerei. H. 11,3 cm, 294 g. Pseudo-russische Marken.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf