LOT 0020

A LARGE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOON SHOWING AN

A LARGE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOON SHOWING AN ARCHITECTURAL VIEW OF MOSCOW AND A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOON Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / 1896-1908 Russian, Moscow, late 19th century / 1896-1908 Silber, Niello, Email. L. 10,2/18,8 cm, 59 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, The bowls finely decorated with niello and enamel. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 and 88 standard and master's marks. 10.2/18.8 cm long, 59 gr.GROSSER NIELLO-LÖFFEL MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHT UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / 1896-1908 Silber, Niello, Email. L. 10,2/18,8 cm, 59 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und '88' sowie Meisterzeichen.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf