LOT 0062

A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL Russian, M

A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1888 Of circular form. Enamelled with scrolling foliage on stippled gound. Marked under base with city hallmark assayer's mark, 91 standard and master's mark 'P. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Enamel minimally chipped. Diam. 11.6 cm, 202 gr.GROSSE CLOISONNE-EMAIL-SCHALE Russland, Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1888 Silber, vergoldet, Email. D. 11,6 cm, 202 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '91' und Meisterzeichen 'P. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Email min. best.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf