LOT 511
A NORTHERN SPANISH SCULPTURE OF THE ENTHRONED VIRGIN AND CHILD (SEDES SAPIENTIAE), CIRCA 1200
,
carved polychrome wood
overall height: 60 cm (23 5/8 in.)
PROVENANCE
Acquired in Madrid, 1952
Thence by descent
22 Mar 2020
USA, Mamaroneck, NY
,
carved polychrome wood
PROVENANCE
Acquired in Madrid, 1952
Thence by descent
22 Mar 2020
USA, Mamaroneck, NY