A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SALT
PAAR CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SALIÈREN Russland, Moskau, Semen Kasakow, 1908-1917 Silber, vergoldet, Email. D. 3,5 cm, 39 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'SK' in Kyrillisch.A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SALT CELLARS Russian, Moscow, Semen Kazakov, 1908-1917 Of circular form. The body enamelled with foliage and pellet borders. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SK' in Cyrillic. Diam. 3.5 cm, 39 gr.