A PAIR OF SILVER VODKA FLUTES ON A TRAY Russian
A PAIR OF SILVER VODKA FLUTES ON A TRAY Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The bodies engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. 18 cm high, 19.2 cm long, 389 gr.
PAAR FLÖTEN AUF TABLETT Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Gravurdekor. H. 18 cm, L. 19,2 cm, 389 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.