LOT 0890A

A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND

A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 24.3 cm.PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 28,6 x 24,3 cm. Min. rest.

05 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

05 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf