LOT 0081

A PAPIERMACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX SHOWING RUSSIAN PEASANTS

A PAPIERMACHÉ AND LACQUER BOX SHOWING RUSSIAN PEASANTS Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishnyakov Factory, late 19th century Of rectangular form. Inside the hinged cover with printed marks. Minimally restored. 10.5 cm long.LACKDOSE MIT INTERIEURSZENE Russland, Ostaschkowo, Werkstatt Wasili Osipowitsch Wischnjakow, Ende 19. Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Malerei über Metallfolie. L. 10,5 cm. Im Deckel Firmenmarke. Min. rest.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf