LOT 0005

A RUSSIAN SILVER FISH SLICE

A RUSSIAN SILVER FISH SLICE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1860/1879 The blade pierced with fretwork and centred by a panel engraved with two fish. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks 'JAL' and 'F.O.F.'. 31.5 cm long, 163 gr.FISCHHEBER Russland, St. Petersburg, 1860/1879 Silber, ornamental ausgesägt, Gravurdekor. L. 31,5 cm, 163 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und verschiedenen Meisterzeichen 'JAL' sowie 'F.O.F.'.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf