A RUSSIAN SILVER FISH SLICE
A RUSSIAN SILVER FISH SLICE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1860/1879 The blade pierced with fretwork and centred by a panel engraved with two fish. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks 'JAL' and 'F.O.F.'. 31.5 cm long, 163 gr.FISCHHEBER Russland, St. Petersburg, 1860/1879 Silber, ornamental ausgesägt, Gravurdekor. L. 31,5 cm, 163 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und verschiedenen Meisterzeichen 'JAL' sowie 'F.O.F.'.