A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SPOON
A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow, Ivan Petrovitch Khlebnikov, 1887 The bowl enamelled with geometric motifs. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark 'IKh' in Cyrillic. 13 cm long, 12 gr.CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Russland, Iwan Petrowitsch Chlebnikow, 1887 Silver, Email. L. 13 cm, 12 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '88' und Meistermarke 'ICh' in Kyrillisch.