LOT 0065

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PURSE

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PURSE Russian, Moscow, Nikolay Nikolaevitch Zverev, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid and bottom set with gold signatures. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NZ' in Cyrillic. 7.5 cm long, 132 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-PORTEMONNAIE MIT NELKE Russland, Nikolaj Nikolaewitsch Zwerew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email, applizierte Goldsignaturen. L. 7,5 cm, 132 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NZ' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf