LOT 1302

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Vassili Ivanovitch Andreev, late 19th century Of rectangular form. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VA' in Cyrillic. 9 cm long, 146 gr.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, Wassili Iwanowitsch Andreew, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, Cloisonné-Email. L. 9 cm, 146 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WA' in Kyrillisch.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf