A SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANT, TWO SPOONS AN
A SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANT, TWO SPOONS AND TWO BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, 1894 (small spoon), 2nd half 20th century The surfaces enamelled with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark (small spoon), bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 2.5-19.3 cm long.CLOISONNE-EMAIL-EI-ANHAENGER, ZWEI LOEFFEL UND ZWEI BECHER Russland, Moskau, 1894 (kleiner Loeffel), 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, Email. L. 2,5-19,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke (kleiner Loeffel) sowie pseudo-russische Marken.