A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS FOOTED BOWL Russian, Moscow
A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS FOOTED BOWL Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 On three claw feet. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'K.FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Scratched inventory number '39571'. Glass minimally chipped. 9.5 cm high.FUSS-SCHALE Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Silber, farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. H. 9,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'K.FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Gravierte Inventarnummer '39571'. Glas min. best.