LOT 1313

A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS FOOTED BOWL Russian, Moscow

A SILVER AND CUT-GLASS FOOTED BOWL Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 On three claw feet. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'K.FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Scratched inventory number '39571'. Glass minimally chipped. 9.5 cm high.FUSS-SCHALE Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Silber, farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. H. 9,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'K.FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Gravierte Inventarnummer '39571'. Glas min. best.

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf