LOT 1247

A SILVER BEAKER ENGRAVED WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow

A SILVER BEAKER ENGRAVED WITH EAGLES Russian, Moscow, 1796 Of tapering form. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. 8 cm high, 93 gr.
BAROCKER BECHER MIT GRAVIERTEM ADLER-DEKOR Russland, Moskau, 1796 Silber, getrieben, graviert und innen vergoldet. 8 cm, 93 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf