A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE 'RENA'
A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE 'RENA' Russian, Moscow, Sergey Ivanovitch Nazarov, 1894 The hinged lid applied with facimile signature. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N. NAZAROV' in Cyrillic. 8.4 cm long, 108 gr.ZIGARETTENETUI 'RENA' Russland, Moskau, Sergej Iwanowitsch Nazarow, 1894 Silber, innen vergoldet, Gold-Applikation. L. 8,4 cm, 108 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'N. NAZAROW' in Kyrillisch.