LOT 0041

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE: SHOOTING COMPETITION OF THE

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE: SHOOTING COMPETITION OF THE 92ND INFANTRY OF PETSCHERSK Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with silver, enamel and gold applications. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. 10.5 cm long, 183 gr.ZIGARETTENETUI MIT APPLIKATIONEN: SCHIESSWETTBEWERB DER 92. INFANTERIE VON PETSCHERSK Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet, Goldapplikation, Email. L. 10,5 cm, 183 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf