LOT 0025

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING A TROIKA

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING A TROIKA Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikols & Plinke, 1872 Of rectangular form. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N:P' and 'KA'. 12 cm long, 250 gr.ZIGARETTENETUI MIT LUNTENFACH MIT TROIKA Russland, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1872 Silber, innen vergoldet, Gravurdekor. L. 12 cm, 250 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'N:P' sowie 'KA'.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf