A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH A COUPLE ON A SWING
A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH A COUPLE ON A SWING Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. The cover chased in relief. Cabochon-set thumb-piece, gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 10.8 cm long, 215 gr.ZIGARETTENETUI MIT SCHAUKELNDEM PAAR Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 10,8 cm, 215 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.