LOT 0028

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH HORSES

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH HORSES Russian, Odessa, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. The cover chased in relief. Cabochon-set thumb-piece, gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VR.' in Cyrillic. 10.2 cm long, 168 gr.ZIGARETTENETUI MIT PFERDEN Russland, Odessa, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 10,2 cm, 168 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WR.'.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf