LOT 0002

A SILVER CUP AND A SILVER BEAKER

A SILVER CUP AND A SILVER BEAKER Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1820 The body decorated with playing putti. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AJa' in Cyrillic. The beaker with later engraved German inscription, dated '1887'. 6.5/7.2 cm high, 191 gr.HENKELBECHER UND BECHER MIT AMORETTEN Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1820 Silber, innen vergoldet. H. 6,5/7,2 cm, 191 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AJA' in Kyrillisch. Becher mit späterer Gravurinschrift, datiert '1887'.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf