LOT 1280

A SILVER DECANTER WITH STOPPER AND SIX TCHARKI ON AN

A SILVER DECANTER WITH STOPPER AND SIX TCHARKI ON AN OVAL TRAY Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Engraved with flowers and cartouches. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark s 'NS' and 'IPP' in Cyrillic. Minor dents. 6.5/20.5 cm high, 613 gr.
KARAFFE MIT STÖPSEL UND SECHS TSCHARKI AUF TABLETT Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, teils graviert, innen vergoldet. H. 6,5/20,5 cm, 613 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NS' und 'IPP' in Kyrillisch. Min. gedellt.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf