LOT 0035

A SILVER EGG-SHAPED SALT CELLAR WITH IMPERIAL MONOGRAM R

A SILVER EGG-SHAPED SALT CELLAR WITH IMPERIAL MONOGRAM Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev, 1896-1908 Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic. 3.6 cm high, 25 gr.EIFOERMIGER SALZSTREUER MIT KAISERLICHEM MONOGRAMM Russland, St. Petersburg, Gratschew, 1896-1908 Silber, Gravurmonogramm 'NK' unter Zarenkrone. H. 3,6 cm, 25 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf