LOT 1310

A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian

A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian, Moscow, Semen Kazakov, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The hinged cover enamelled with a Russian inscription. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SK' in Cyrillic. 10.6 cm high, 101 gr.
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-SALZTHRON Russland, Moskau, Semen Kazakow, 1908-1917 Silver, graviert, vergoldet, Email. H. 10,6 cm, 101 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SK' in Kyrillisch.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf