A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian
A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL SALT THRONE Russian, Moscow, Semen Kazakov, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The hinged cover enamelled with a Russian inscription. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SK' in Cyrillic. 10.6 cm high, 101 gr.
CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-SALZTHRON Russland, Moskau, Semen Kazakow, 1908-1917 Silver, graviert, vergoldet, Email. H. 10,6 cm, 101 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SK' in Kyrillisch.